"The goal of Rhode Island Magic

basketball is to have fun

and get better."

David Tedeschi, Director

AAU Club Code: WYWBW5

201Fall Rosters

6th Grade White - Coach: Mark Bonneau

Name   City Number
Bonneau Sean Barrington 2
Coogan Danny Barrington 12
Corsinetti Anthony Johnston 13
DeSousa Preston Lincoln 9
Dobron Catcher Barrington 7
Fair Aidan Greenville 33
Hruska Luke Providence 13
Kegelman Beck Barrington 6
Salvatore Derek Johnston 4
Winn Gavin Warren 11

6th Grade Blue - Coach: Jay Blouin

Name   City Number
Aldridge Alex Warwick 9
Bavier Luke Barrington 1
Blouin Quentin Pawtucket 5
Evangelista Bob Lincoln 8
Hamlin Tre Lincoln 3
LaPlante Jared Scituate 22
Martinez Jose Providence 30
Miller Adam Pawtucket 21

7th Grade White - Coach: Kyle VanRossum

Name   City Number
Jack Abadi Barrington 35
Travis Cobain Smithfield 12
Ethan Coutu Barrington 14
Jack Dwyer Greenville 6
Jack Graham Greenville 23
Riley Gran Greenville 11
Liam Hickey Greenville 10
Quinn Kortick West Warwick 9
Konor O'Brien Coventry 1
Michael Tartaglia Smithfield 2

8th Grade White - Coach: Henry Coleman

Name   City Number
Jason Anderson Barrington 42
Alex Cavaco Riverside 3
Christian Chase Providence 22
Sebastian Dubron Barrington 0
Jacob Harris Smithfield 33
Matthew Jumes Franklin 2
Gary Kalmer Smithfield 14
Peter Languirand Barrington 23
Francisco Lopez Warwick 17
Benjamin Proulx Barrington 13
Nicholas Ricci Cranston 25

9th Grade White - Coaches: Brandon DiPaola & Jeff Kurbec

Name   City Number
Sebastian Basilio Providence 16
Ben Batting Barrington 31
Noah Berg Cranston 7
Ryan Bonneau Barrington 24
Nathan Carroll Coventry 3
Jalen Kopecky Warren 13
Nathan Ouellette Bristol 25
William Rywolt Barrington 4
Justin Tedeschi Greenville 5

9th Grade Blue - Coaches: Dean Felicetti & Rich Norris

Name   City Number
Trent Carney Barrington 33
Kristopher Cimino Cranston 28
Brady Cranson Portsmouth 40
Robert DaCosta Warren 0
Skyler Delgado Cranston 9
Nathaniel Felicetti Charlestown 1
Ethan Major Barrington 24
Ahmad Nyabally Providence 20
Kamron O'Brien Coventry 34
Spencer Viccione Cranston 10
Anthony Zinno Smithfield 5

10th Grade White - Coaches: Lee Harris & Mike Silvia

Name   City Number
Jonathan Del Bois Providence 30
Kyle Haberle Smithfield 35
David Hanna Exeter 7
Michael Harris Cranston 22
Ben Klein Sharon 0
Rasheed Lozada Middletown 3
William Monast Saunderstown 1
Ethan Savoie North Smithfield 33
Ryan Silva Barrington 34
Ben Silvia Barrington 2
Kevin Velazquez Rivera Attleboro 11

11th Grade White - Coach: Ramon De Los Santos

Name   City Number
Jacob Beard Seekonk 23
Nicholas Bonneau Barrington 7
Fox Fay North Scituate 13
Michael Feeney Warwick 4
Lewis Nunez Providence 30
Jai Osibin Wakefield 2
Jeremy Remigio Sanchez Providence 15
Steven Santanelli North Scituate 1
Alexander Tedeschi Greenville 3