"The goal of Rhode Island Magic

basketball is to have fun

and get better."

David Tedeschi, Director

AAU Club Code: WYWBW5

2016 Spring Rosters

5th Grade - Coach: Mark Bonneau

Name   City Number
Luke Bavier Barrington       1
Quentin Blouin Pawtucket       5
Sean Bonneau Barrington       2
Danny Coogan Barrington      12
Anthony Corsinetti Johnston        13
Aidan  Fair Greenville      33
Beck Kegelman Barrington       6
Matthew Raffa Barrington      22
NeAri Vasquez Johnston      10
Aidan Zabriskie Barrington      23

6th Grade White - Coach: Kyle VanRossum

Name CityNumber
JaredAmadoBarrington     20
TyroneCampbellEast Providence      4
TravisCobainSmithfield     12
Ethan
Edwin
Coutu
DiDomenico
Barrington
Providence
     14
      0
JackGrahamGreenville     23
RileyGranGreenville     11
LiamHickeyGreenville     10
ShawnMangumRiverside     35
Jamil
Jaden
Perez
White
Providence
Burrillville
     41
      5



    



     
6th Grade Blue - Coach: Pat Greene

Name   City Number
Salter Arms Providence       1
Michael DiDomenico Lincoln      30
Catcher Dobron Barrington       7
Conner Fague Smithfield      34
Riley Greene Barrington       4
Cole Guarino Smithfield      12
Tre Hamlin Lincoln       3
Ethan Hines Barrington       8
Luke Hruska Providence      13
Andrew Perry Portsmouth       0
Michael Tartaglia Greenville       2

7th Grade - Coach: Henry Coleman

Name   City Number
Jack
Jason
Abadi
Anderson
Seekonk
Barrington
     35
     42
Jacob Barreira Seekonk       4
Jack
Kyle
Bennett
Blanchard
Bellingham
Seekonk
     23
     00
Lukas Boudreau Seekonk      25
Christian Chase Providence      22
Sebastian Dobron Barrington       0
Matthew Jumes Franklin       2
Gary Kalmer Smithfield      14
Graham Vatter Barrington       1

8th Grade White
-
Coach: David Tedeschi

Name   City Number
Jonathan
Sebastian
Adamson
Basilio
Barrington
Providence
     11     
     16
Benjamin Batting Barrington      31
Ryan Bonneau Barrington      24
Nathan Carroll Coventry      32
Samuel Clifford Glendale      23
Matt Peecher Barrington      13
William Rywolt Barringon       4
Marcus Stubbs Portsmouth      10
Justin Tedeschi Greenville       5
Parker Williams Wakefield      53

8th Grade Blue
-
Coaches: Rich Norris & Dean Felicetti

Name   City Number
Jack Antone Wakefield      12
Noah Berg Cranston       7
Nathaniel Camera Barrington      55
Trent Carney Barrington      33
Brady Cranson Portsmouth      40
Skyler Delgado Cranston       9
Steven Doss North Providence       2
Nathaniel Felicetti Charlestown       1
Alex Nuahn Providence       8
Nathan Ouellette Bristol      25
Cole Reed Barrington      30
Helio Sousa Cranston       0


8th Grade Black - Coaches: Rich Norris & Dean Felicetti

Name   City Number
Thomas Burke Woonsocket       5
Aidan Cox Mendon       4
Kevin Fuoroli Burrillville      17
Matthew Fuoroli Burrillville       6
Oliver Greenwood Little Compton      14
Jacob Keens Mapleville       3
Ethan Lambert Harrisville      30
Andrew Monti Barrington      15
Ahmad Nyabally Providence      20
Kameron O'Brien Coventry      34
Hunter Parker Bellingham      11

9th Grade White
- Coach: Lee Harris

Name   City Number
Colin Cameron Narragansett      23
Maximilian Gorriaran Providence      44
Kyle Haberle Chepachet      35
David  Hanna Exeter       7
Dion Hazard Riverside       3
Ben Klein Sharon       0
Ethan Savoie North Smithfield      33
Ryan Silva Barrington      34
Ben  Silvia Barrington       2
Alvin  Themistocle North Providence       5

9th Grade Blue
- Coach: Ramon De Los Santos

Name   City Number
Jordan  Akinsulire Johnston      11
Julien Andrade East Providence      15
Edward Evangelista Lincoln       1
Michael
Lucas
Feeney
Fusaro
Warwick
Charleston
      4
      2
Julius Lopes East Providence      20
Mason Massaroco East Providence      14
Declan Quinn Lincoln      22
Joel Toledo Providence      30
Nathaniel Vasquez Johnston       8
Albert Watkins Providence      12
Adam Zangari Lincoln      19

10th Grade
-
Coach: Michael Palumbo

Name   City Number
Andrew Blessing East Greenwich      24
Nicholas Bonneau Barrington       7
Michael Coogan Barrington       5
Andrew  D'Ambrosca West Warwick       9
Timothy Holt North Providence       1
Nicholas Mueller East Greenwich       4
Matthew Plympton East Greenwich      10
Elijah Ramos Pawtucket      11
DJ Smith Providence      44
Jeff Silvia Bristol         2
Nassir Vasquez Johnston       3